Home ProductsRibbon Cassette

LAN MPO and LC Adapters Fiber Optic Patch Panel High return loss

Certification
Good quality Printer Pigment Ink for sales
Good quality Printer Pigment Ink for sales
Easy to talk with, very professional and fast service, the flag quality is super good. Even better than we ordered from Germany!!

—— Germany Fabian Scherb

I want to say that your products very good. Thank you for all your suggestion, also good after sales service.

—— Mr Abílio Cipriano

Awesome quality and very good after sale service.

—— David

I'm Online Chat Now

LAN MPO and LC Adapters Fiber Optic Patch Panel High return loss

China LAN MPO and LC Adapters Fiber Optic Patch Panel High return loss supplier

Large Image :  LAN MPO and LC Adapters Fiber Optic Patch Panel High return loss

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, ISO Certificate
Model Number: MPO-LC Cassette

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5PCS
Packaging Details: 1PCS/BOX
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000PCS/MONTH
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Rack Mount: Sliding Type, Fixed Type Material: Cold Steel
Port: 12,24,32,48,72Port Connector: SC, FC, LC, ST, E2000

LAN MPO and LC Adapters Fiber Optic Patch Panel High return loss MPO Cassettes

MPO cassette is designed to enable the fiber network to be installed andconnected in the short possible time.  All the components are pre-assembled and easy to be installed together.  And it is a perfect solution for optical fiber installations and management. It is suitable for MPO-LC, MPO-SC, MPO-MTRJ cassette type, 12cores or 24cores.

 

Features                                           
High return loss, Low insertion loss
Easy to operate and install
Compact design, up to 12 fiber ribbon
Fully support high speed network protocols
Component of space-saving system design

 

Applications
1. CATV, LAN
2. Active device termination
3. Telecommunication networks
4. Gigabit applications (ATM, Ethernet)

 

Specifications

Item

SM APC

SM PC

MM PC

Insertion Loss

≤0.4dB

 ≤0.4dB

 ≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥60dB

≥50dB

≥20dB

Operating Temperature

–40 °C to +75 °C

Durability

≤0.3 dB typical change , 500 matings

Operating Wavelength

SM=1310 & 1550nm  ,  MM=850nm

Contact Details
Foshan GECL Technology Development Co., Ltd
Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)