Home ProductsRibbon Cassette

144 Core FC SC LC ST Connector ODF Fiber Optic Patch Panels Unit Cassette Fully Load

Certification
Good quality Printer Pigment Ink for sales
Good quality Printer Pigment Ink for sales
Easy to talk with, very professional and fast service, the flag quality is super good. Even better than we ordered from Germany!!

—— Germany Fabian Scherb

I want to say that your products very good. Thank you for all your suggestion, also good after sales service.

—— Mr Abílio Cipriano

Awesome quality and very good after sale service.

—— David

I'm Online Chat Now

144 Core FC SC LC ST Connector ODF Fiber Optic Patch Panels Unit Cassette Fully Load

China 144 Core FC SC LC ST Connector ODF Fiber Optic Patch Panels Unit Cassette Fully Load supplier

Large Image :  144 Core FC SC LC ST Connector ODF Fiber Optic Patch Panels Unit Cassette Fully Load

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO, SGS
Model Number: ODF-UT144-SC/FC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc / plastoc bag
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Working Temperature:: -40~+85 (℃) Fiber Optic Type: Single-mode
Industry Standard: Telcordia TA-NWT-001209 Connector Type: FC/PC
Dust Cap: Red

144 Core FC SC LC ST Connector ODF Distribution Frame Fiber Optic Patch Panel Unit Cassette Fully Load

 

 

ODF optical fiber distribution frame is standard 19 inch chassis, capacity from 12 core to 96core, 

high density, all modular design. This unit box make fiber splicing, fiber cable storage, cable

 distribution in one set, each fused distribution module can be individually extracted, satisfy 

the need of on and off the frame operation.

 

Large capacity optical distribution frame also are good operation, fused distribution module 

can be installed FC, SC,ST, LC and many other adapters, and is suitable for common fiber 

optic pigtails and ribbon pigtail, equipped with 12 core integrated fiber melting unit tray, can 

be directly welded.

 

 

Main Technical Parameters

 

  1. Environment temperature: -5 ~+45°C
  2. Relatively humidity:≤85% (+30°C)
  3. Atmospheric pressure:70~166 KPa
  4. Connector attenuation (Interchangeable and repeat): ≤0.5dB
  5. Insertion loss: ≤ 0.3dB
  6. Return loss: APC ≥ 60dB; UPC ≥ 50dB; PC ≥ 45dB
  7. Pressure between high voltage protection place and distribution frame: ≥ 3000V (DC), 1min no breakdown, no arc
  8. Isolation resistance between high voltage protection place and distribution frame: ≥ 100MΩ/ 500V (DC)
  9. By cascading 12 port splice integration module, configurable 12-144 core, 12 core per tray
  10. Clamping FC/SC/ST/LC adapter, the adapter was 30 degrees arrangement, ensure the jumping fiber bending radius≥40mm, but also can avoid the laser burns eyes.

 

Structure features

 

  • Made of high quality cold-rolled plate and the surface electrostatic spray, beautiful appearance
  • The downward and the side door use imported lock
  • The bar adapter panel can be installed adapters like: FC, SC, ST, LC,etc
  • Configure reinforced core and cable fixed seat,complete accessories

 

Performance advantage

 

  • Good sealing performance, flexible configuration, quick installation
  • Set  three functions: the optical fiber splice, cable storage, cable distribution in one set
  • Easy operation, reliable grounding, protect the safety
  • The full protection of the jumping fiber, ensure the bending radius ≥ 40mm

 

Capacity

Spare parts

Size/mm

Net weight/kg

12 core

Splice tray, sleeve, buffer tube

485*300*50

3.9

24 core

Splice tray, sleeve, buffer tube

485*300*75

4.7

48 coe

Splice tray, sleeve, buffer tube

485*300*140

6.9

96 core

Splice tray, sleeve, buffer tube

485*300*252

11

144Core

 

 

 

 

144 Core FC SC LC ST Connector ODF Fiber Optic Patch Panels Unit Cassette Fully Load144 Core FC SC LC ST Connector ODF Fiber Optic Patch Panels Unit Cassette Fully Load144 Core FC SC LC ST Connector ODF Fiber Optic Patch Panels Unit Cassette Fully Load

 

Contact Details
Foshan GECL Technology Development Co., Ltd

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)