Home ProductsRibbon Cassette

Fiber Optic Patch Panel 24Core MPO Cassette For Telecoms

Certification
Good quality Printer Pigment Ink for sales
Good quality Printer Pigment Ink for sales
Easy to talk with, very professional and fast service, the flag quality is super good. Even better than we ordered from Germany!!

—— Germany Fabian Scherb

I want to say that your products very good. Thank you for all your suggestion, also good after sales service.

—— Mr Abílio Cipriano

Awesome quality and very good after sale service.

—— David

I'm Online Chat Now

Fiber Optic Patch Panel 24Core MPO Cassette For Telecoms

China Fiber Optic Patch Panel 24Core MPO Cassette For Telecoms supplier

Large Image :  Fiber Optic Patch Panel 24Core MPO Cassette For Telecoms

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, ISO Certificate
Model Number: MPO Cassette 24 Core

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50PCS
Packaging Details: 1PCS/BOX
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000PCS/MONTH
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Rack Mount: LGX Type Rack Mount Cassette Material: Cold Steel
Port: 24 Port Connector: MPO/APC-LC/UPC

Fiber Optic Patch Panel 24Core MPO Cassette For Telecoms

Cassettes have one MPO connection (12-fiber) or two MPO connections (24-fiber) on the back of each cassette.

Highest density option uses small form factor connectors (MT-RJ or LC) Cassettes house MPO one or two 12-fiber break-out assemblies.

Cassettes have the same footprint as snap-in adapter plates which allow them to mount in enclosures that accept snap-in adapter plates.

Cassettes come pre-tested and ready for immediate use.

 

Features                                           
High return loss, Low insertion loss
Easy to operate and install
Compact design, up to 12 fiber ribbon
Fully support high speed network protocols
Component of space-saving system design

 

Applications
1. CATV, LAN
2. Active device termination
3. Telecommunication networks
4. Gigabit applications (ATM, Ethernet)

 

Specifications

Item

SM APC

SM PC

MM PC

Insertion Loss

≤0.4dB

 ≤0.4dB

 ≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥60dB

≥50dB

≥20dB

Operating Temperature

–40 °C to +75 °C

Durability

≤0.3 dB typical change , 500 matings

Operating Wavelength

SM=1310 & 1550nm  ,  MM=850nm

 

Fiber Optic Patch Panel 24Core MPO Cassette For Telecoms

 

Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Optical Fiber Patch Panel, ODF, Fiber Optic Distribution Frame, MPO Cassette, Fiber Optic Cassette, MPO Cassettes

Contact Details
Foshan GECL Technology Development Co., Ltd
Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)